AGP 2022 SINGAPORE TOP 100 RANKING REGIONAL COMPETITION RESULTS

AGP logo_for blk_160910.png
 

Singapore Top 100 Ranking Performance A Division

Classical

(order by Ranking)

Ranking
Candidate No.
Name
School Name
Regional
1st Place
SGP110
Choong Min Xuan
The Ballet School Singapore
Singapore
2nd Place
SGP107
Ziv Koh Zhi Yu
Stellar School of Dance Singapore
Singapore
3rd Place
SGP101
Elizabeth Yeo Li Xian
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
4th Place
SGP105
Keira Hui Yui Hyun
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
5th Place
SGP103
Chan See Yu, Daphne
The Ballet School Singapore
Singapore
6th Place
SGP108
Jiyann Daniyal Ow
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
7th Place
SGP104
Ashley Tay Yu Han
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
8th Place
SGP109
Wong Shan Rou
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
9th Place
SGP111
Naomi Tie
Young Dancers Academy
Singapore
10th Place
SGP106
Elyse Ann Leong
Ballet Quarter
Singapore

Singapore Top 100 Ranking Performance B Division

Classical

(order by Ranking)

Ranking
Candidate No.
Name
School Name
Regional
1st Place
SGP205
Jillian Chen Xuanru
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
2nd Place
SGP203
Andrea Tan Yu Jie
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
3rd Place
SGP204
Sarah Otomo
Young Dancers Academy
Singapore
4th Place
SGP202
Blair Wen Lingxi
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
5th Place
SGP201
Minhui Wu
Ethereal Fifth Studio
Singapore

Singapore Top 100 Ranking Junior A Division

Classical

(order by Ranking)

Ranking
Candidate No.
Name
School Name
Regional
1st Place
SGP302
Laraine Leow Xing Wen
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
2nd Place
SGP306
Chloe Ting Li Jia
The Ballet School Singapore
Singapore
3rd Place
SGP311
Chloe Chee Enya
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
4th Place
SGP304
Huang Jing Qi
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
5th Place
SGP303
Kellie Zhang Bowen
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
6th Place
SGP310
Lauren Marie Sua Hong
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
7th Place
SGP312
Giselle Cheow Zi Rui
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
8th Place
SGP301
Tan Yun Xuan Natalie
Young Dancers Academy
Singapore
9th Place
SGP307
Kayla Chong Jin Ying
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
10th Place
SGP309
Rachel Sim
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
11th Place
SGP313
Genelle Gan
Crestar School of Dance
Singapore
12th Place
SGP305
Desiree Lye Kai Xin
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore

Singapore Top 100 Ranking Junior B Division

Classical

(order by Ranking)

Ranking
Candidate No.
Name
School Name
Regional
1st Place
SGP403
Lim Ern Qi
Ballet Quarter
Singapore
2nd Place
SGP405
Janelle Chua Rui Xuan
Ballet Quarter
Singapore
3rd Place
SGP404
Gladys Tan Yuan Ning
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
4th Place
SGP402
Adora Seet Wan Xuan
Yan Ballet Academy Singapore
Singapore
5th Place
SGP401
Jayna Loh Zi Yi
Young Dancers Academy
Singapore